2022 Senior All-State Games rosters

Posted 5/26/2022

 

Rosters for the 2022 Georgia Dugout Club Senior All-State Games that will be played on Saturday, June 4 at Mercer University in Macon, Ga.

Southeast

Player
Position
High School
Carter Barnes
RHP
Ware County
Matthew Bland
SS/2B
Bleckley County
Luke Boone
OF/RHP
Richmond Hill
Carson Bryant
RHP/1B/3B
Perry
Colby Bryant
SS
Charlton County
Asher Cathey
RHP
Wayne County
Kevin Cox
SS/2B/RHP
Vidalia
Leyton Finley
SS/RHP
Richmond Hill
Eli Floyd
1B/RHP
West Laurens
JR Fordham
C/RHP
Bleckley County
Andrew Garnett
RHP/3B
Howard
John Luke Glanton
RHP/C
Metter
Matthew Glass
C
Jeff Davis
Tanner Knowles
SS/2B
Perry
Kyzer Anthony
1B/3B
Metter
Kyle Lodise
SS/RHP
Breunswick
Hayden Morris
RHP
Claxton
Jake Permenter
OF
Cook
Wade Rodeffer
OF
Charlton County
Sean Russell
C
Charlton County
Brady Skipper
SS/2B
Coffee
Caden Spivey
SS/INF
Vidalia
Justin Swords
OF/RHP
Coffee
Jordan Walden
LHP/OF
Vidalia
Northeast
Player
Position
High School
Jake Beaver
LHP/OF
Flowery Branch
Cooper Blauser
INF
Wesleyan
Justin Byrd  RHP/SS North Oconee
Malachi Cloud
OF
Lakeside-DeKalb
Cayden Gaskin
INF
Parkview
Kolton Goodbar
INF
Walnut Grove
Justin Haskins
RHP/INF
Lambert
Matthew Heard
P/3B
Loganville
Collins Helms
C
Greater Atl. Chr.
Baylor Homesley
RHP
North Forsyth
Bryce Hubbard
C
Wesleyan
Brennan Hudson
C/1B
South Forsyth
Jonathan Jamie
OF/LHP 
Brookwood
Kayne Jinks
RHP
Franklin County
Brady Jones
RHP/SS
Decatur
Colin Livingston
OF
Collins Hill
Cruz Mullinix
LHP/1B
Stephens County
Andrews Opata
OF
Parkview
Sadir Ruan
C
Southwest DeKalb
TL Saxon
1B
Oconee County
Colby Schachtner
RHP
Grovetown
Will Tippett
INF
Saint Pius X
Tyler Triche
INF
North Forsyth
Davis Wilson
OF
Lakeside-Evans

Northwest

Player
Position
High School
Alex Adams
SS/2B
Mt. Paran Chrstian
Jackson Alford
2B
Walton
Jaden Anderson
OF/LHP
Mt. Pisgah Christian
Dawson Campbell
LHP/OF
Pope
Brayden Campbell
SS/2B
Sequoyah
Xavier Campbell
1B/P
Whitewater
Jackson Chirello
OF/1B
Etowah
Nicholas Cubides
OF
Walton
Kai Cunningham
SS
Lovett
Trip Dovale
P
Roswell
Max Eichenberger
P
Cherokee
Barrett Eldridge
1B
Walton
Jack Fleming
OF/RHP
Harrison
Trey Griffin
RHP
Lassiter
Tyler Jackson
C
North Springs
Jared Jones
C/1B
Walton
Ryder Moye
P
Sequoyah
Davis Newman
3B/C
Etowah
Will Prigge
3B/RHP
Lovett
Dylan Reid
North Springs
Cannon Stafford
C
Heritage-Catoosa
Jake Streeter OF North Springs
Russ Taylor River Ridge
Aaron Lopez INF Riverwood
 
Southwest
Player
Position
High School
Jack Carter
C
Crisp County
Tanner Cotton
RHP/1B
Harris County
Gabe Duncan
LHP/OF
Thomasville
Zach Johnpeer
3B/OF/RHP
Saint Anne-Pacelli
Jacob Karvelas
SS
Callaway
Adam Lane
OF
Thomas Co. Central
Hayes Lightsey
OF
Colquitt County
Coates Massey
RHP
Brookstone
Justin Moore
RHP
Callaway
Luke Norman
P/U
Brookstone
Braden Osbolt
SS
Pike County
Cameron Paul
INF/OF
Lee County
Jackson Schorr
SS
Harris County
Tucker Starling
RHP
Callaway
Caden Swift
C
Pike County
Caden Tillman
SS
Harris County
Ryan Van Dinter
OF
Northside-Columbus
Justin Veloz
OF/LHP
Northside-Columbus
Witt Wetherington
C
Thomasville
Cannon Whatley
1B/2B
Colquitt County
Max Windham RHP Cairo
Colton Esposito 3B LaGrange
Turner Cook 1B/DH LaGrange
Zack Thompson C LaGrange